Iger Logo

 

All Politics is Local

 

Our Executive Team

Christine Iger

CDI pic - new 

 

Bob Iger

BI pic - new 

 

Chris Reese

CR pic - new 

 

Joshua Haskins

JH pic - new

 

Join Our List

Join Our Mailing List

September 2008

 

Welcome to another edition of All Politics is Local where we highlight local political news from Orange, Riverside, and San Bernardino counties.  In this issue we provide an overview of the November 2008 Local Election Filings.

 

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY - NOV. 2008 ELECTION

 

County of San Bernardino, Measure S
County Charter Amendment #39 - PROPOSED COUNTY CHARTER AMENDMENT NUMBER THIRTY-NINE TO ESTABLISH A HIGHER STANDARD OF ETHICS FOR STAFF MEMBERS OF COUNTY ELECTED OFFICERS.
 
City of Adelanto, Mayor - Short Term
DUNAGAN, EDWARD A.
Business Owner
GLASPER, CHARLEY B.
Councilmember
 
City of Adelanto, Member of the City Council
ABERCROMBIE, F.J. "ABE"
Real Estate Agent
BAISDEN, STEVE R
Appointed Incumbent
CAMARGO, EDGAR "ED" RUBEN
Construction Supervisor
HARRIS, MICHAEL LEE
Motorcycle Mechanic
THOMAS, CARI
Office Manager
 
Town of Apple Valley, Member of the Town Council
BUGHMAN, NILES J.
Retired USAF Colonel
CLARKE, JACK L.
Retired Utility Manager
COLEMAN, GINGER
Land Use Planner
ROELLE, RICK
Sheriff's Lieutenant/Councilman
SANFORD, MICHAEL D.
Registered Nurse
SAYED, MIKE
Pharmacist
SEAGONDOLLAR, DANIEL
Architect
 
Town of Apple Valley, Member of the Town Council
SMITH, JILES
Risk Manager
WARREN, LARRY
Retired Businessman
 
City of Barstow, Member of the City Council
DEATON, HERCHEL EUGENE (GENE)
Plant Operations Supervisor
ELLIS, MARVIN A.
Program Analyst
GURULE, MANUEL GILBERT
Accounting Clerk
HAILEY SR, WILLIE L.
Retired
HERNANDEZ, CARMEN M.
Planning Commissioner
SAENZ, TIMOTHY (TIM)
Technical Manager
VILLEGAS, RICHARD
(Occupation Not Yet Provided)
 
City of Barstow, City Clerk
COUSINO, JOANNE (JOJO)
Incumbent
 
City of Barstow, City Treasurer
RADEL, EVELYN L.
Incumbent
 
City of Barstow, Mayor
DALE, LAWRENCE E.
Incumbent
GOMEZ, JOE D.
Council Member
PICKETT, NATHANIEL H.
Retired Military Officer
 
City of Barstow, Measure D
BARSTOW CRIME PREVENTION/FIREFIGHTER RECRUITMENT MEASURE
 
City of Big Bear Lake, Member of the City Council
HARRIS, LIZ
Incumbent
JAHN, WILLIAM E. (BILL)
Councilman/Retired Businessman
LOPRESTI, W.A. "BILL"
Businessman
WILLEY, BARBARA S.
(Occupation Not Yet Provided)
 
City of Big Bear Lake, Measure Y
APPROVING AN INCREASE TO THE CITY'S HOTEL TAX
 
City of Big Bear Lake, Measure YY
Advisory Vote Only - If the City's Transient occupancy Tax (also known as Hotel Tax) is increased from 6% to 8%, should the City solely allocate the additional revenue to rebuild and renovate infrastructure, streets, parks, trails, lake access points and other public facilities, and prohibit the additional revenue from being used for general City operations?
 
City of Colton, City Clerk
GOMEZ, EILEEN C.
Administrative Analyst II
LARSON, KIRK
Automotive Safety Coordinator
PADILLA, CAROLINA R.
Incumbent
 
City of Colton, City Treasurer
DE LA TORRE, AURELIO W.
Appointed Incumbent
 
City of Colton, Member of the City Council, District 3
ANAYA, JOHN R.
Community Advocate
BACA, JEREMY
Public Relations Consultant
YZAGUIRRE, VINCENT
Councilmember District 3
 
City of Colton, Member of the City Council, District 5
BENNETT, DEIRDRE
Educator
MITCHELL, JOHN
Colton City Councilman
WILSON, ROBERT
System Analyst
 
City of Colton, Member of the City Council, District 6
PEREZ, ALEX
Driver /Product Manager
STALBERT, MALIK
Computer Programming/Instructor
SUCHIL, ISAAC
Incumbent
 
City of Fontana, Member of the City Council
GARCIA, RAFE
Civil Servant
KILIAN, JASON PAUL
Pastor
PURTHER, CARLO AARON
High School Teacher
RUTHERFORD, JANICE
City Councilwoman
SANTIAGO, ANGEL
Director Inland Empire Utilities Agency
WARREN, ACQUANETTA
Fontana City Councilwoman
 
City of Grand Terrace, Member of the City Council
GARCIA, LEE ANN
Businesswoman/Councilmember
MENDEZ, ROBERT
Fire Prevention Specialist
MILLER, JIM
Incumbent
NUNN, DONTAY
(Occupation Not Yet Provided)
STANCKIEWITZ, WALT
Business Owner/Operator
WILSON, DOUG A.
(Occupation Not Yet Provided)
 
City of Hesperia, Member of the City Council
ARQUETTE, DENNIS K.
Histology Technician Supervisor
BENNETT, SCOTT
IT Manager
BLEWETT, RUSS
Local Independent Businessman
BOSACKI, PAUL
Hesperia Postal Carrier
GARNER, ROCHELLE
Realtor
KIRK, MARK
Policy Advisor/Businessman
LEONARD, MIKE
Incumbent
 
City of Loma Linda, Measure T
Shall approximately 1675 acres of land owned by the City of Loma Linda in the South Hills area be permanently preserved for open space and recreational uses?
 
City of Needles, Mayor
MILLS, ROY A.
Councilmember
WILLIAMS, JEFFREY H.
Incumbent
8/18/2008 5:08PM Page 23 of 92
 
City of Needles, Member of the City Council
FRAZIER, TONY
Utility Worker
JACKSON, BONNIE
Nutrition Site Manager
LOPEZ, JAMES "JIM"
Businessman
MURCH, PATRICK F
Detective
SMITH, ROBERT M. "SMITTY"
Appointed Incumbent
STARR, LINDA B.
Retired Business Woman
VALENTINE, REBECCA
Incumbent
 
City of Needles, Measure H
The placement of a casino by the Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
 
City of Needles, Measure I
Conduct a feasibility study and if the feasibility study demonstrates that the City of Needles can re-establish and operate its own police force at an acceptable level of service and at an acceptable cost which is equal to or less than the current and projected costs of contracting with the Sheriff's Department, shall the City Council be required to re-establish and operate its own police department?
 
City of Ontario, City Clerk
WIRTES, MARY
City Clerk
 
City of Ontario, City Treasurer
MILHISER, JAMES R.
City Treasurer
 
City of Ontario, Member of the City Council
ANDERSON, JASON
Councilman/District Attorney
AVILA, PAUL VINCENT
Governing Board Member Ontario-Montclair School District
CUNNINGHAM, JACK
College Student
MAUTZ, SHEILA
Council Member
NIKYAR, HOSSEIN
Contractor
PORADA, DEBRA
Ontario-MontclairSchool Board Member
WHITE, KEN
Attorney/Teacher
 
City of Rancho Cucamonga, City Clerk
REYNOLDS, JANICE C. (JAN)
Retired Analyst
STARK, RON
Talk Show Host
 
City of Rancho Cucamonga, City Treasurer
FROST, JAMES C. (JIM)
City of Treasurer, City of Rancho Cucamonga
ORR, RYAN J.
Business Development Executive
 
City of Rancho Cucamonga, Member Of The City Council
GUTIERREZ, DENNIS
Law Enforcement Officer
MCCAFFREY, JOSEPH
Retired Peace Officer
MICHAEL, L. DENNIS
City of Rancho Cucamonga Councilmember
MOFFATT, JIM
Business Owner
SCHIAVONE, FRANK
Retired IT Manager
SHANKS, CHARLES S.
Retired
SPAGNOLO, SAM
City of Rancho Cucamonga Councilmember
 
City of Rialto, Mayor
ROBERTSON, DEBORAH
Rialto Council Member
VARGAS, GRACE
Mayor/Business Woman
 
City of Rialto, City Clerk
MC GEE, BARBARA A
Rialto City Clerk
MONTES, LINA C
Business Woman
 
City of Rialto, City Treasurer
CARRILLO, EDWARD J.
Incumbent
 
City of Rialto, Member of the City Council
HANSON, WINIFRED L.
Incumbent
PALMER, EDWARD M.
Businessman
SCOTT, ED
Incumbent
 
City of Twentynine Palms, Member Of The City Council
BAGLEY, JIM
Business Owner
COLE, JOHN
Retired Educational Adminstrator
KLINK, JOEL A.
Incumbent
NGUYEN, KATRINA
Business Owner/Entreprenuer
 
City of Upland, City Treasurer
MORGAN, DAN
Business Operations Manager
SCHWARY, GARY
Mortgage Broker
 
City of Upland, Member of the City Council
CREIGHTON, MARK W.
Manufacturers Representative
WILLIS, KENNETH W.
Councilmember/Small Businessman
 
City of Upland, Mayor
MUSSER, RAY M.
Councilman/Businessman
POMIERSKI, JOHN "JP"
Mayor/Businessman
 
City of Victorville, Member of the City Council
CABRIALES, RUDY
Councilmember
DOUGLAS, GARY C.
Veterans Service Officer
GLEASON, RICHARD
Project Surveyor
GOSSARD FLINT, TERRIE
Retired
HUNTER, BOB
Council Member
MCEACHRON, RYAN
Business Owner
MEDINA, MICHELLE
HR Account Manager
ROTHSCHILD, MIKE
Incumbent
 
City of Victorville, Measure C
INCREASE IN TRANSIENT OCCUPANCY TAX RATE
 
City of Yucaipa, Member of the City Council
BOUZOS, PETER
Warehouse Manager
CASEY, JODY
Business Owner
Website:
COLEMAN, ROBERT
Local Business Owner
HAVILAND, SHERRY
Business Owner
HOYT, DENISE
Incumbent
JAENSCH, REBECCA
Community Volunteer
MARTINDELCAMPO, DAVID
Regulatory Inspector
MYERS, KORY R.
Utility Commercial Manager
RIDDELL, RICHARD (DICK)
Incumbent
SAHAKIAN, ERIK
Business Owner
SHALHOUB, TOM
Retired Businessman
SMITH, DIANE
Speech Language Pathologist
SMITH, KEN
Small Business Owner
VINCE, CARL
Local Business Owner
 
Town of Yucca Valley, Member of the Town Council
ELSASSER, JASON
Business Owner
HUNTINGTON, GEORGE
Retired Businessman
LUCKINO, FRANK
Yucca Valley Town Council Member
PEUKERT, SABRINA K.
Business Owner
SOUDER, BILL
Retired Engineer/Manager
WHITE, WADE H.
Appointed Director Hi Desert Water District
 
Big Bear Airport District, Director
DALLY, KEN
Business Owner
DOUGLAS, BILL
Retired Manager
GREENE, GLORIA ANN
Retired Aviation Employee
KNIGHT, CHUCK
Plumbing Contractor
SMITH, JULIE
Educator
STANIK, EDWARD S.
Lodge Owner/Engineer
STEUBE, GARY
Appointed Incumbent
WILSON, LYNN
Retired Businessman
 
Big Bear City Community Services, Director
BECK, BARBARA R.
Community Relations Specialist
BROWN, DANIEL JOSEPH
Business Owner/Engineer
COLVEN, ROBERT W.
Retired Peace Officer
NELSON, RICK
Business Owner
OLLILA, RICK
Incumbent
RUSSO, JOHN
Facilities Director
 
Big River Community Services District, Director - Full Term
GAFFNEY, ROBYN
Incumbent
HALIK, JENNIFER
Appointed Incumbent
HALL, JOAN
Appointed Incumbent
HARVEY, NELSON
Community Volunteer
 
Yermo Community Services District, Director - Full Term
HENDERSON, MICHAEL
Incumbent
SMITH, BOB
Retired Deputy Sheriff
WEEMS, LONEY
Incumbent
 
Barstow Fire Protection District, Director
ARREDONDO, RUBEN "BENNY"
Incumbent
GARCIA, EDDIE U.
Retired Electonic Mechanic
OTT, ROBERT N.
Power Plant Manager
 
Bear Valley Community Healthcare District, Director
CARDEN, DENNIS M
Physician/Educator
FAGAN, CHRIS H.
Incumbent
HARTSTEIN, MICHAEL P.
Physician
KIBBEY, ED
Retired
MULVIHILL, CAROL A.
Incumbent
PEAVY, RONALD B.
Incumbent
SUMMERS, BRAD
Family Physician Assistant
 
Bear Valley Community Healthcare District, Director
VANOS, RANDY
Business Owner
 
Inland Empire Utilities Agency, Director, Division 1
CATLIN, TERRY
Incumbent
LITTLE, RICHARD G.
Consultant
 
Inland Empire Utilities Agency, Director, Division 5
CAMACHO, MICHAEL E
Engineering Consultant
TROXEL, WYATT
Incumbent
 
San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District, Director, Division 1
ALVAREZ, MARK
Businessman
KILLGORE, EDWARD
Incumbent
 
Mojave Water Agency, Director, Division 1
COX, KIMBERLY
Incumbent
JOHNSON, ELLEN
Community Volunteer
 
Mojave Water Agency, Director, Division 3
HALL, RICHARD D.
MWA Director
PIERCE, BRIAN "HUNNY DO"
Business Owner
SIEGRIST, NANCY J
Cosmetologist
 
Mojave Water Agency, Director, Division 7
FORTYUNE, DICK
Incumbent
SHUMWAY, DOUG
Geologist
 
San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency, At Large, Director
ANDERSON, JIM
Incumbent
WORKMAN, CARL GLENN
Water Technologist
 
San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency, Div 1, Director
DYSART JR., DAVID ALFRED
Apprraiser/Businessman
SALAS, BRENDA
Mayor
 
Chino Basin Water Conservation District, Director, Division 2
BREITLING, JAMES
Community Relations Director
PARKER, KATI
Incumbent
 
Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District, Director, Division 1
LASH, WILLIAM "WILL"
Incumbent
WOLL, RYAN L.
School Administrator
 
Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District, Director, Division 2
CHATIGNY JR, ALBERT A
Construction Manager
GRIMES, PETER A.
Retired Director
PENSAK, DAVID P.
Landscape Technician/Orchardist
ROSS, KEN
Retired Businessman
 
Cucamonga Valley Water District, Director - Full Term
BAER, SHARON M.
Retired Business Owner
CETINA, LUIS
Water Policy Advisor
CLARK SR., FLOYD E.
Appointed Incumbent
CURATALO JR., JAMES V.
Incumbent
DIETL, EDWARD J.
Retired Reliability Engineer
HILL, DAVID A.
Water Resources Manager
REED, RANDALL J.
Incumbent
 
Cucamonga Valley Water District, Director - Full Term
STOY, HENRY L. "HANK"
(Occupation Not Yet Provided)
 
Cucamonga Valley Water District, Director - Short Term
GONZALEZ, OSCAR
Water Facilities Engineer
SAKALA, RONALD
Appointed Incumbent
 
Hi-Desert Water District, Director - Full Term
GRAHAM, SARANN
Appointed Board Director
MCHENRY, CHARLES
Civil Service Employee
PACKARD, RAE FRANCES
Director Tortoise Rescue
PERRON, MATT
No Ballot Designation
STADUM, BOB
Director H.D.W.D
 
Hi-Desert Water District, Director - Short Term
MUNSEY, DAN
Fire Captain
STURGES, MARGO
Business Owner
 
Indian Wells Valley Water District, Director
BREEDEN, PEGGY
Business Owner
CORLETT, LEROY H.
Incumbent
CORTICHIATO, DON
Incumbent
KIGINSKI, ROY
Business Owner/Engineer
MOORE, CHRISTOPHER RAY
Self Employed
 
Joshua Basin Water District, Director-Full Term
ALKIRE, GREG
Purchasing Agent
CHELETTE, IONA
Teacher
LONG, WILLIAM C. (BILL)
Incumbent
LUCKMAN, MICKEY
Business Owner
MARQUEZ, AL
Community Volunteer
REYNOLDS, MIKE
Plumber
ST. GAUDENS III, G. W. JAY
Business Owner
 
Joshua Basin Water District, Director Short-Term
GIVEN, GARY
Appointed Incumbent
LUHRS, MICHAEL
Biological Consultant
 
Yucaipa Valley Water District, Director, Division 1
CUTHBERTSON, IAN
Power Plant Manager
WEBB, DAN
Realtor
 
Yucaipa Valley Water District , Director, Division 4
GRANLUND, LONNI MOIST
Small Business Owner
LUJAN, MELISSA
Student
 
Crestline Sanitation District , Advisory Committee Member
BRACHER, CONNIE
Enrolled Agent
FAIRBANKS, SHERRI L.
Air Quality Specialist
HARNDEN JR, DAVID
Mail Processor
PATE, MIKE
Conference Center Director
PHILIPPE, MATTHEW L.
Building Consultant
SHUBNELL, PENNY J.
Grant Writer
STONE, KEN
Retired Firefighter
WIEGAND, ROSEMARIE
Realtor
 
Crestline Sanitation District, Measure R
Advisory Vote Only - I am in favor of changing the governance of the Crestline Sanitation District ("the District"), which is currently governed by a board composed of the members of the Board of Supervisors, to a district governed by a locally elected board composed of residents of the District.

 

RIVERSIDE COUNTY - NOV. 2008 ELECTION

 

Banning City Council
Local Business Owner  
DON "RENAISSANCE-MAN" ROBINSON
Incumbent  
JOHN MACHISIC
Job Developer  
KEN SANDEFUR
Business Owner / Councilmember  
BARBARA HANNA
Retired / Project Inspector  
PATRICK "CORK" IRWIN
Contractor  
PERRY "ROCKY" BRAY
Administrator  
CYNTHIA L. BARRINGTON
 
Banning City Clerk
Incumbent  
MARIE A. "TONI" CALDERON
 
Banning City Treasurer
Incumbent  
JOHN C. MC QUOWN
Accountant  
DENNIS PLEIMANN
 
Beaumont City Council
Utility Worker  
BRIAN SCISSONS
Business Owner  
PAUL G. ST. MARTIN
Incumbent  
JEFFREY H. FOX
Teacher  
NANCY C.
Incumbent  
MARTIE KILLOUGH
Educator  
SAM PATALANO
Medical Student / Cashier  
DONNA BELL
 
Calimesa City Council
Incumbent  
JOYCE J. MC INTIRE
Business Owner  
ELLA ZANOWIC
Incumbent  
BILL DAVIS
Incumbent  
JOHN M. CHLEBNIK
 
Canyon Lake City Council
Marketing Manager  
STEVEN J. SALAZAR
Retired Educator  
NANCY C. HORTON
Incumbent  
CARL W. ARMBRUST
Incumbent  
JOHN ZAITZ
Quality Manager  
JIM KAY
Incumbent  
FRANK KESSLER
POA Board President  
JORDAN EHRENKRANZ
Retired Commercial Banker  
BARRY GENE TALBOT
 
Cathedral City Mayor:
Attorney / City Councilmember  
PAUL S. MARCHAND
Business Manager  
ROE LITTLE
Small Business Owner  
TAHSEEN "TEE" AHMED
Mayor  
KATHLEEN DE ROSA
Retired Corporate Executive  
ROBERT "BOB" MORFORD
Code Enforcement Officer  
RONALD GARCIA
Incumbent  
CHARLES "BUD" ENGLAND
Incumbent  
GREGORY S. PETTIS
Company President / Musician  
DON THOMPSON
 
City of Cathedral City, Measure L
Utility Users Tax
 
Coachella City Mayor
Mayor  
EDUARDO GARCIA
Councilman  
JESSE VILLARREAL
 
Coachella City Council
Incumbent  
GILBERT RAMIREZ, JR.
Financial Coordinator  
EMMANUEL MARTINEZ
Appointed Incumbent  
RICHARD MACKNICKI
Businessman  
ROEL "ROLLIE" SANCHEZ
Retired Business Owner  
LUPE LOZA DOMINGUEZ
 
Coachella City Clerk
Incumbent  
ISABEL CASTILLON
 
Coachella City Treasurer
Care Provider  
STACEY GARCIA
Incumbent  
YVONNE GAINES
Publisher  
 
Corona City Council
TIA MARIA MAGEE
Landscape Architect  
BAXTER MILLER
Planning Commissioner / Principal  
JASON SCOTT
Library Board Member  
LOUIS DAVIS
Mayor Pro Tem  
STEVE NOLAN
 
Corona City Treasurer
Incumbent  
RICHARD O. "DICK" HALEY
 
Hemet City Council
Banker / Marine  
ALFRED M. AYALA
Law Enforcement Officer  
JERRY FRANCHVILLE
Retired Police Officer  
JIM FOREMAN
Bank Manager  
ROBERT YOUSSEF
Farmer / Businessman  
SCOTT GARRETT
Councilmember / Businesswoman  
LORI VAN ARSDALE
Community Volunteer  
GARY CRAVEN
Consumer Relations Manager  
JIM CLAVERIE
Firefighter / Vice Mayor  
BRIAN CHRISTIE
Homemaker  
KAREN PRIDEMORE
Site Construction Manager  
ERROL THOMASON
 
Hemet City Treasurer
Hemet City Treasurer  
JUDITH L. OLTMAN
 
City of Hemet, Measure O -
Utility Users Tax
 
Indian Wells, City Council
Retired Police Chief  
TED MERTENS
Incumbent  
LARRY SPICER
Retired Healthcare Executive  
EILEEN HALL
Entrepreneur / Businessman  
DOUGLAS "DOUG"
Businessman  
BILL POWERS
Incumbent  
ROBERT A. BERNHEIMER
Retired Businessman  
DENNY JAMES BOOTH
 
Indio City Council
Retired Sheriffs Lieutenant  
PATRICK RUNYON
Indio Planning Commissioner  
GLENN MILLER
Councilmember / Small Businesswoman  
GUADALUPE "LUPE" RAMOS WATSON
Incumbent  
MICHAEL H. WILSON
Public Relations Representative  
STEVE SANCHEZ
 
Indio City Clerk
Incumbent  
CYNTHIA HERNANDEZ
 
Indio City Treasurer
Incumbent  
SHARON ELLIS
 
City of Indio, Measure K
Utility Users Tax
 
Lake Elsinore, City Council
Councilman / Businessman  
BOB MAGEE
Business Owner  
STEVE MANOS
Business Owner  
MELISSA ANN MELENDEZ
Corporate Director  
JOYCE SMITH
Retired Business Owner  
CHRIS HYLAND
Retired  
BARBARA L. ALONGI
Businessman  
JIMMY FLORES
Accounting Assistant / Paraeducator  
CAROLE A. FEENEY
Business Owner  
MIKE NORKIN
Business Owner  
MICHAEL O'NEAL
Educator / Educational Doctor  
AMY MARIE BHUTTA
 
Lake Elsinore, City Treasurer
Manufacturing Operations Manager  
PETER WEBER
Nonprofit Executive Director  
ALLEN P. BALDWIN
 
La Quinta Mayor
Incumbent  
DON ADOLPH
Business Owner  
KENNETH DORAN
 
La Quinta City Council
Wholesale Nursery Broker  
BOB WRIGHT
Local Business Man  
MATTHEW WISE
Business Executive  
ROBERT F. SYLK
Incumbent  
STANLEY SNIFF
Retired Construction Manager  
ED ALDERSON
Business Woman  
KRISTY FRANKLIN
Finance Managing Director  
LARRY E. PUGHE
 
Moreno Valley, City Council, Dist 1
Businessman  
JESSE MOLINA
Retired AFCMSgt / Councilman  
CHARLES R. WHITE
Flood Control Commissioner  
PETE BLECKERT
 
Moreno Valley, City Council, Dist 3
Embezzlement Theft Investigator  
MIKE RIOS
Incumbent  
FRANK WEST
Legislative Assistant / Educator  
ROBIN HASTINGS
Businessman / Accountant  
RAY CARBAJAL
Retired CHP Officer  
ROBERT BURKS
 
Moreno Valley, City Council, Dist 5
Firefighter  
WILLIAM H. BATEY, II
 
City of Moreno Valley, Measure P
Utility Users Tax
 
Murrieta City Council
Murrieta City Councilman  
DOUGLAS MCALLISTER
Management Consultant  
DAVID F. LANDRISCINA
Telecommunications Executive  
RANDON LANE
Teacher  
PAUL CLAY
Retired Scientist / Publisher  
NANCY KNIGHT
Murrieta City Councilman  
WARNIE ENOCHS
 
Palm Desert City Council
Accountant / Businesswoman  
SUSAN MARIE WEBER
Salesperson / Businesswoman  
CAROLE B. SCHAUDT
Incumbent  
ROBERT A. SPIEGEL
Retired Sheriff's Executive  
NEIL D. LINGLE
Retired USAF LTC  
DAVID E. HUNSICKER
Incumbent  
CINDY FINERTY
Retired Business Administrator  
RAY CUNNINGHAM
Councilman  
DICK KELLY
 
Perris Mayor
Community Volunteer  
LOUIS D. ARMMAND
Mayor, City of Perris  
DARYL BUSCH
 
Perris City Council
Incumbent  
RITA ROGERS
Manager  
MICHAEL L. WEIR
Media / Marketing Consultant  
CHRISTOPHER SANDOVAL
Retired Businessman  
JOHN FATONE
Public Information Officer  
JOANNE EVANS
 
San Jacinto City Council
Mayor / Retired MSGT  
JIM AYRES
Businessman  
STEVEN DI MEMMO
Appointed Incumbent  
JIM POTTS
 
San Jacinto Treasurer
CPA / Consultant  
BERNIE SIMON
Businessman  
ALONSO LEDEZMA
 
Temecula City Council
Airline Pilot  
CHUCK WASHINGTON
Barber / Small Businessman  
JAMES "STEW" STEWART
Retired Office Manager  
RITA V. HERNANDEZ
Human Resource Manager  
ALBERT ABBOTT
Mayor / Businessman  
MIKE NAGGAR
 
Dir, Rubidoux Community, Services Dist
Incumbent
ARMANDO MUNIZ
Appointed Incumbent
C. MARSDEN SMITH
Incumbent
LELAND J. THOMPSON
 
Dir, Desert Health Care District 3
Incumbent
MARK MATTHEWS
Incumbent
RICHARD A. GRUNDY
Incumbent
SIDNEY J. RUBENSTEIN
No Ballot Designation
BARY A. FREET
Veterinarian
W. DOUGLAS KUNZ
Physician
MICHAEL ROBERT SOLOMON
 
Dir. Palo Verde Health Care District 1
Property Manager
SANDRA HUDSON
Office Technician
SANDRA HAWKINS-BOLLIGER
 
Dir, Palo Verde Health Care District 2
Incumbent
DEREK W. COPPLE
No Ballot Designation
CARMELA F. GARNICA
Sheriff's Captain
JAMES J. CARNEY
???
DEBRA POWELS
 
Dir, Gorgonio Memorial Health Care District
Industrial Engineer
RICHARD GRIFFITHS
Incumbent
DOROTHY ELLIS
Business Man
FRANK J. BURGESS
Status
Dir, San Gorgonio, Memorial Health Care
Physician
JOE DOTAN
Early Childhood Librarian
NANCY R. WOOD
 
Dir, Valley Health System District 3
Resturation Company Executive
GLEN HOLMES
Retired Union Executive
CHARLES A. BOLTON
 
Dir, Valley Health System District 4
Healthcare Consultant
DARREN MAGNESS
Retired CFO
DON KRITZER
 
Dir, Valley Health System District 5
Educator
AMELIA "NANCY" HIPPERT
Retired Businessman
CLYDE B. OSBORN, SR.
 
Dir, Valley Health System District 7
Healthcare Administrator :
VINAY M. RAO
Incumbent
ROD TOLLIVER
Retired Utility Employee:
ROSE SALGADO
 
Trustee, Public Library District
Clarence Taylor Appointed
 
Dir, Beaumont-Cherry Vly, Water Dist, Div 1
Incumbent
WILLIAM "WILL" LASH
No Ballot Designation
TIMOTHY L. MILLER
School Administrator
RYAN L. WOLL
S
Dir, Beaumont-Cherry Vly, Water Dist, Div 2
Construction Manager
ALBERT A. CHATIGNY, JR.
Retired Businessman
KEN ROSS
Landscape Technician / Orchardist
DAVID P. PENSAK
No Ballot Designation
BRIAN VOSS
Retired Director
PETER A. GRIMES
 
Dir, Beaumont-Cherry Vly, Rec & Park Dist
Parent / Business Owner
ADRIAN D. CHATIGNY
Incumbent
DAN HUGHES
Construction Worker
GILBERT A. NAVARRO
Incumbent
GABRIEL M. SALINAS
 
Dir, Jurupa Area, Rec & Park Div 1
Incumbent
BRAD HANCOCK
 
 Dir, Jurupa Area, Rec & Park Div 2
Retired Businessman
RICHARD E. LYNCH
Incumbent
LEE PARDE
 
Dir, Valley-Wide, Rec & Park Dist
Incumbent
NICK SCHOUTEN
Incumbent
DARRELL VON DRISKA
Teacher
JOHN BRAGG
Incumbent  
JAN BRADLEY BISSELL
No Ballot Designation
HOWARD DAVID TOUNGET
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass, Water Agency At Large
No Ballot Designation
BRUCE E. CASH
Incumbent
JIM ANDERSEN
Water Technologist
CARL GLENN WORKMAN
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency, Divisoin 1
No Ballot Designation
JOHN AMON BENFIELD
Mayor
BRENDA SALAS
Appraiser / Businessman
DAVID ALFRED DYSART, JR.
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass, Water Agency Div 2
Incumbent
CHRIS  MANN
Businessman / Planning Commisioner
BILL DICKSON
 
Dir, San Gorgonio Pass, Water Agency Div 5
Incumbent
RICHARD A. LARSEN
???
TED F. HARING
Farmer / Retired Psychologist
ROBERT CARVER NEWMAN, II
Senior Project Manager
SEAN BALINGIT
 
Dir, Coachella Valley, Water Dist Div 2
Incumbent
PATRICIA "CORKY" LARSON
Gas Chromatography Analyst
SERGIO L. NUNEZ
Retired Water Engineer
ROBERT R. NICKLEN
Engineer / Electrical Contractor
ROY CARL KLOPFENSTEIN
 
Dir, Coachella Valley, Water Dist Div 4
Director CVWD
PETER NELSON
 
Dir, Eastern Muni Water, Dist Div 3
Business Owner / Administrator
GWENDOLYN CROSS
Farmer
RANDY RECORD
Small Business Owner
RUSS UTZ
District Director
RONALD WAYNE SULLIVAN
 
Dir, Elsinore Vly Muni, Water Dist Div 2
Incumbent
HARVEY R. RYAN
No Ballot Designation
DONALD TAYLOR
Retired Accountant
RICHARD L. KNAPP, SR.
Incumbent
PHIL WILLIAMS
 
Dir, Lake Hemet Muni, Water Dist Div 2
Incumbent
JOHN S. FRICKER
Civil Engineer / Businessman
FRANK D. GORMAN
 
Dir, Lake Hemet Muni, Water Dist Div 5
Director / Citrus Grower
HERBERT C. FORST
No Ballot Designation
HOWARD DAVID TOUNGET
 
Dir, Sn Brdno Vly Muni, Water Dist Div 2
Incumbent(s): George Aaron Aguilar Elected
 
Dir, Western Muni Water, Dist Div 4
Retired Police Officer
R.M. COOK BARELA s
Water Board Member
DONALD D. GALLEANO
 
Dir, Western Muni Water, Dist Div 5
Board President
S.R. "AL" LOPEZ
Personnel Consultant / Educator
DAVE LA VELLE

 

ORANGE COUNTY - NOV. 2008 ELECTION

 

County of Orange, Measure J
AN ORDINANCE OF THE COUNTY OF ORANGE, CALIFORNIA, PROVIDING FOR VOTER APPROVAL OF INCREASES IN RETIREMENT SYSTEM BENEFITS AND ADDING ARTICLE III, SECTION 301 TO THE CHARTER OF ORANGE COUNTY
 
City of Anaheim, Member, City Council
No Ballot Designation  
JENNIFER RIVERA
CEO/Transportation Executive  
KOSTAS "GUS" RODITIS
Councilmember  
HARRY SIDHU
Realtor  
FAIZ ZUBERI
ROBERT J. FLORES
Councilmember/Children's Director  
LORRI GALLOWAY
Retired CEO/Businessman  
BRIAN CHUCHUA
Businessman/Nonprofit Chairman  
JOHN KARCZYNSKI
Businesswoman/Planning Commissioner  
GAIL EASTMAN
No Ballot Designation  
STEVE PEREZ
 
City of Brea, Member, City Council
Retired Police Captain  
MARTY SIMONOFF
Mayor/Architect  
DON SCHWEITZER
 
City of Brea, City Treasurer
City Treasurer  
GLENN G. PARKER
Certified Public Accountant  
KENNETH PALMER
 
City of Buena Park, Member, City Council
Small Business Owner  
FRED SMITH
Mayor  
JIM DOW
Transportation Supervisor  
GREG FERGUSON
Businessman  
BARON NIGHT
 
City of Buena Park, Measure P
CHARTER OF THE CITY OF BUENA PARK
 
City of Costa Mesa, Member, City Council
Planning Commissioner/Businessman  
JIM RIGHEIMER
Businesswoman  
LISA REEDY
Educator  
CHRIS MCEVOY
Security Systems Programmer  
NICK MOSS
Father/Restaurant Owner  
GARY MONAHAN
Businessman  
WILLIAM SNEEN
City of Costa Mesa Councilmember/Attorney  
KATRINA FOLEY
Costa Mesa Mayor/Businessman  
ERIC BEVER
Businessman  
CHRISTOPHER S. BUNYAN
 
City of Dana Point, Member, City Council
Attorney/Planning Commissioner  
J. SCOTT SCHOEFFEL
Dana Point Council Member  
LARA ANDERSON
Congressional District Director  
LOU PENROSE
 
City of Fountain Valley, City Council
Small Business Owner  
MARK MCCURDY
Fountain Valley Council Member  
GUS AYER
Fountain Valley Council Member  
LARRY R. CRANDALL
 
Retired Fire Marshal  
STEVE A. NAGEL
 
City of Fullerton, Member, City Council
Mayor ProTem/Colonel/Doctor  
F. RICHARD "DICK" JONES
Audio Engineer  
RICHARD "DICK" LITTLE
City Planner  
KAREN HALUZA
Realtor  
VIRGINIA HAN
Engineer  
SCOTT CARROLL
Fullerton City Councilman/Attorney  
SHAWN NELSON
Councilmember/Educator  
SHARON QUIRK
 
City of Garden Grove, Mayor
Mayor/Retired Policeman  
WILLIAM "BILL" DALTON
Vendor  
KARENTRACY MORELAND URDA
 
City of Garden Grove, Member, City Council
Teacher  
ROBIN PEACE MARCARIO
Retired Store Superintendent  
CHARLES A. "MITCH" MITCHELL JR.
Appointed Garden Grove Councilmember  
STEVE JONES
Environmental Scientist  
PAUL LUCAS
Public Law Attorney  
LINH HO
Orange County Supervisor's Chief  
ANDREW DO
Federal Claims Administrator  
TONY FLORES
GGUSD Boardmember/Attorney  
TRUNG NGUYEN
Graduate Student  
TOM BAILOR
 
City of Garden Grove, Measure Q
AN ORDINANCE OF THE PEOPLE OF THE CITY OF GARDEN GROVE AMENDING SUBSECTION 020(b)(3) OF CHAPTER 4 OF TITLE 2 OF THE GARDEN GROVE MUNICIPAL CODE RELATING TO TERM LIMITS.
 
City of Huntington Beach, Member, City Council
Councilmember/Finance Executive  
DON HANSEN
Businessowner/Planning Commissioner  
DEVIN DWYER
Small Business Owner  
DAN KALMICK
Businessman  
ERIK CHARLES EICHLER
Licensed Professional Engineer  
BRUCE J. BRANDT
Attorney At Law  
ALLEN BAYLIS
Small Business Owner  
KEITH BOHR
 
City of Huntington Beach, City Clerk
City Clerk, City of Huntington Beach  
JOAN L. FLYNN
 
City of Huntington Beach, City Treasurer
City Treasurer, City of Huntington Beach  
SHARI FREIDENRICH
 
City of Irvine, Mayor
Irvine City Councilwoman  
CHRISTINA L. SHEA
Irvine City Councilmember  
SUKHEE KANG
 
City of Irvine, Member, City Council
Retired Police Lieutenant  
PATRICK A. RODGERS
Pari-Mutuel/Writer  
PARIS MERRIAM
Community Program Director  
MARGIE WAKEHAM
Businessman  
ERIC JOHNSON
Irvine City Councilmember  
LARRY AGRAN
Teacher  
BEA FOSTER
Fashion Consultant  
RUBY YOUNG
Business Attorney  
TODD GALLINGER
City of Irvine Councilmember/Businessman  
STEVEN S. CHOI
Mayor of Irvine  
BETH KROM
 
City of Irvine, Measure R
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF IRVINE RATIFYING AND IMPLEMENTING POLICIES RELATING TO THE ORANGE COUNTY GREAT PARK PROJECT
 
City of Irvine, Measure S
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF IRVINE RELATING TO THE PRIVACY OF INDIVIDUALS' PERSONAL INFORMATION
 
City of Laguna Beach, Member, City Council
Retired City Clerk  
VERNA ROLLINGER
CPA/Mayor pro-tem  
CHERYL KINSMAN
Incumbent  
JANE EGLY
 
City of Laguna Beach, City Clerk
City Clerk, City of Laguna Beach  
MARTHA ANDERSON
 
City of Laguna Beach, City Treasurer:
Incumbent  
LAURA PARISI
 
City of Laguna Hills, Member, City Council
Teacher/Broker/Author  
ELLIE MICHAELS-SMITH
Councilmember/Attorney  
L. ALLAN SONGSTAD, JR.
Councilmember/Small Businessman  
JOEL LAUTENSCHLEGER
Attorney/Civil Engineer  
RILEY CLARK
Cashier  
KATHY BURROW-BYRNE
 
City of Laguna Niguel, Member, City Council
Planning Commissioner/Businessman  
DAVID WEISS
Businessman  
SAM JUNE
Business Owner  
DAVID DEC
Mayor, City of Laguna Niguel  
PAUL G. GLAAB
City of Laguna Niguel Councilmember/CPA  
GARY CAPATA
DJ/Entrepreneur  
PHILIP KELLER
Business Executive  
JOE BROWN
 
City of Laguna Woods, Member, City Council
Retired Pharmacist/Businessman  
MARTIN "MARTY" RHODES 8
Incumbent  
BRENDA ROSS 8
MILTON W. ROBBINS
Retired Project Manager  
MARILYNN J. SORTINO
Retired Fire Analyst  
ARLENE SONTAG
Retired Corporate Executive  
MARK STEIN
Businessman  
JAMES "JIM" KANE
Community Volunteer  
RONALD BELDNER
Retired Psychiatric Nurse  
MARGO BOUER
Business Owner  
ROBERT "BOB" TUCKER
 
City of La Habra, Member, City Council
Professor/La Habra Commissioner  
TIM SHAW
Computer Systems Engineer  
MICHAEL E. SHAPIRO
Business Owner  
LARRY DOBKIN
Insurance Professional  
LOUIE A. CONTRERAS
Deputy Sheriff/Commissioner  
DAREN NIGSARIAN
Councilwoman/Executive Director  
ROSE ESPINOZA
Businessman  
ROBERT ORTEGA
La Habra Councilmember/Manager  
TOM BEAMISH
 
City of La Habra, Measure T
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF LA HABRA, ORANGE COUNTY, CALIFORNIA ADDING A NEW CHAPTER 4.13 TO THE LA HABRA MUNICIPAL CODE ESTABLISHING A TRANSACTIONS AND USE TAX TO BE ADMINISTERED BY THE STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
 
City of Lake Forest, Member, City Council
Retired Teacher/Councilmember  
MARCIA RUDOLPH
Psychologist/Businessman/Author  
JIM GARDNER
Councilmember/Resources Manager  
MARK TETTEMER
 
City of La Palma, Member, City Council
Councilmember, City of La Palma  
RALPH D. RODRIGUEZ
Incumbent  
MARK WALDMAN
Business Owner  
STEVE SHANAHAN
Businessman/Engineer/Father  
STEVE HWANGBO
Public Works Director  
ISMILE "SMILEY" NOORBAKSH
 
City of Los Alamitos, Member, City Council
General Manager  
KEN STEPHENS
Paralegal/City Councilmember  
CATHERINE "CAT" DRISCOLL
Local Realtor  
DAVID "DAVE" EMERSON
Mayor/Local Businessowner  
KENNETH C. PARKER
Retired Business Woman  
MARILYNN POE
 
City of Mission Viejo, Member, City Council
Accountant  
JUDY RACKAUCKAS
Police Sergeant/Lawyer  
MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
Businesswoman/Investment Counselor  
CATHY SCHLICHT
Retired Corporate President  
NEIL LONSINGER
Compliance Officer/Commissioner  
RICH ATKINSON
Councilmember, City of Mission Viejo/Engineer  
FRANK URY
 
City of Newport Beach, City Council, District 2
Newport Beach City Councilman-District 2  
STEVEN ROSANSKY
Professor  
GLORIA J. ALKIRE
 
City of Newport Beach, City Council, District 5
Incumbent  
EDWARD SELICH
 
City of Newport Beach, City Council, District 7
Councilmember/Financial Advisor  
KEITH D. CURRY
No Ballot Designation  
DOLORES OTTING
 
City of Orange, Mayor
Orange Mayor  
CAROLYN V. CAVECCHE
 
City of Orange, Member, City Council
Orange City Council Member  
TERESA "TITA" SMITH
Educator  
ROBERT DOUGLAS
Orange City Council Member  
JON DUMITRU
Orange Business Owner  
MICHAEL FARREL
Business Executive/Owner  
STUART CAMPBELL
 
City of Orange, City Clerk
City Clerk  
MARY E. MURPHY
 
City of Orange, City Treasurer
City Treasurer  
HELEN Y. WALKER
Auditor/Controller/Treasurer  
GEORGE "GEB" SMALL
 
City of Placentia, Member, City Council
Retired  
DAVID E. RAMOS
Community Volunteer  
JEREMY B. YAMAGUCHI
Cultural Arts Commission  
JEFFREY B. GERHARDT
Appointed Incumbent  
SCOTT WILLIAM NELSON
Placentia Business Owner  
BRIAN C. O'NEIL
Associate Publisher/Councilmember  
CONSTANCE "CONNIE" UNDERHILL
 
City of Placentia, City Treasurer
Business Owner  
CHAD WANKE
 
Rancho Santa Margarita, Member, City Council
City Council Member  
JERRY HOLLOWAY
Director/Father/Businessman  
MIKE EGGERS
Incumbent  
TONY BEALL
 
City of San Clemente, Member, City Council
President Financial Company  
CHARLES MANN
Substitute Teacher  
CHRIS MCCORMACK
Businessman/Attorney  
JOHN M. ALPAY
Retired Fire Captain  
JIM DAHL
Clarinetist/Composer  
PATRICK "MOOSE" CROSBY
Real Estate Consultant  
GARY CHRONISTER
San Clemente City Council Member  
STEVE KNOBLOCK
Senior Technical Director  
PATRICK POWERS
Captain Commercial Airlines  
ROBERT "BOB" BAKER
 
City of San Clemente, City Clerk
Appointed City Clerk  
JOANNE BAADE
Status
City of San Clemente, City Treasurer
City Treasurer  
T. PALL GUDGEIRSSON
 
City of San Clemente, Measure V
Require City voter approval of any General Plan Amendment, Zoning Ordinance Amendment, or Specific Plan or Specific
Plan Amendment that changes the permitted uses of open space lands to non-open space uses, subject to certain exceptions
 
City of San Clemente, Measure W
AN ORDINANCE AMENDING THE LAND USE ELEMENT OF THE CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE GENERAL PLAN TO REQUIRE CITY VOTER APPROVAL OF GENERAL PLAN AMENDMENTS, SPECIFIC PLAN AMENDMENTS, SPECIFIC PLAN ADOPTIONS AND ZONING AMENDMENTS THAT CHANGE THE PERMITTED USES OF OPEN SPACE LANDS TO NON-OPEN SPACE USES
 
San Juan Capistrano, Member, City Council
Councilmember/Environmental Consultant  
JOE SOTO
Retired Police Sergeant  
JESS LOPEZ
Councilmember/Retired Policeman  
SAM ALLEVATO
Local Business Owner  
LAURA FREESE
Gardener  
SERGIO FARIAS
No Ballot Designation  
EVANGELINE TOPA
 
City of San Juan Capistrano, Measure X
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CALIFORNIA, ESTABLISHING VOTER APPROVAL REQUIREMENTS WITH RESPECT TO OPEN SPACE GENERAL PLAN DESIGNATION CHANGES
 
City of San Juan Capistrano, Measure Y
OPEN SPACE, NATURAL AREAS, AND CLEAN WATER PROTECTION AND PRESERVATION MEASURE
 
City of Santa Ana, Mayor
Councilmember/Businesswoman  
MICHELE MARTINEZ
Foreign Exchange Businessman  
STANLEY FIALA
International Media Businessman  
GEORGE M. COLLINS
Santa Ana Mayor/Businessman  
MIGUEL A. PULIDO
 
City of Santa Ana, City Council, Ward 1
Executive Director/Educator  
JIM WALKER
Appointed Santa Ana City Councilmember  
VINCENT F. SARMIENTO
 
City of Santa Ana, City Council, Ward 3
Orange Unified School District Board of Education Member  
STEVE ROCCO
Businesswoman  
ANA REBECCA "BECKY" VALENCIA-VERDIN
Teacher/Safety Director  
ARTURO "ART" PEDROZA
Santa Ana Councilman/Businessowner  
CARLOS
 
City of Santa Ana, City Council, Ward 5
No Ballot Designation  
LISANN MARTINEZ
Councilmember/Deputy D.A.  
CLAUDIA ALVAREZ
 
City of Seal Beach, City Council, Dist 2
Appointed Incumbent  
DAVID W SLOAN
 
City of Seal Beach, City Council, Dist 4
Appointed Incumbent  
GARY A. MILLER
Retired Utility Executive  
JAMES M. DERRY
 
City of Seal Beach, City Clerk
City Clerk, City of Seal Beach  
LINDA DEVINE
 
City of Seal Beach, Measure Z
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF SEAL BEACH AMENDING THE SEAL BEACH MUNICIPAL CODE TO LIMIT THE HEIGHT OF RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE OLD TOWN AREA TO A MAXIMUM OF 25 FEET
 
City of Stanton, Member, City Council
Businesswoman  
CAROL WARREN
Small Business Owner  
ALEX LAM
Businessman/Internet Marketer  
KEVIN F. CARR JR.
Appointed Incumbent  
DAVID CADENA
Councilmember  
AL ETHANS
 
City of Tustin, Member, City Council
Tustin Mayor/Businessman  
JERRY AMANTE
Small Business Owner  
DEBORAH GAVELLO
Businesswoman/Educator  
REBECCA "BECKIE" GOMEZ MCKEON
Businessman/City Commissioner  
JOHN NIELSEN
Businessman  
JEFF THOMAS
 
City of Tustin, City Clerk
Incumbent  
PAMELA STOKER
Status
City of Villa Park, Member, City Council
WILLARD "BILL" MAC ALONEY
Incumbent  
W. RICHARD ULMER
Community Volunteer  
PATRICIA A. BURNES
 
City of Villa Park, Measure AA
Direct the City Council to display the national motto "In God We Trust" in the City Council Chambers.
 
City of Westminster, Mayor
Mayor of Westminster  
MARGIE L. RICE
 
City of Westminster, Member, City Council
Retired Public Administrator  
PENNY LOOMER
Traffic Commissioner/Businessman  
ALIN HAMADE
Director, Midway City Sanitary District  
TRUONG DIEP
Councilman  
FRANK FRY
Human Resource Consultant  
AL P. KRIPPNER
Status
City of Yorba Linda, Member, City Council
Businessman/Educator  
ED RAKOCHY
Business Executive  
NANCY RIKEL
Software Consultant  
MICHAEL A. MARIEN
Mayor, Yorba Linda  
JIM WINDER
Incumbent  
HENRY W. "HANK" WEDAA
General Contractor/Consultant  
RICHARD J. WOLFINGER
Yorba Linda Business Owner  
MARK SCHWING
Planning Commissioner/Consultant  
MARK ALLEN ABRAMOWITZ
Business Owner/Educator  
DOUG DICKERSON
 
City of Yorba Linda, Measure BB
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF YORBA LINDA, CALIFORNIA, RELATING TO THE LIMITATION OF THE USE OF EMINENT DOMAIN
 
City of Rossmoor, Measure U
Proposed incorporation of Rossmoor
 
Prop City of Rossmoor, Member, City Council
Rossmoor Community Services District Director  
JOEL M. RATTNER
Local Independent Businesswoman  
SUSAN REHMAN
Director, Rossmoor Community Services District  
SHAWN WILSON
Supervisory Management Analyst  
MILTON "MILT" HOUGHTON
Rossmoor Community Services District Board Director  
ERWIN ANISMAN
Educator  
NEDRA VITEK D' AMBROSIO
Director, Rossmoor Community Services District  
ALFRED A. COLETTA
Director, Rossmoor Community Services District  
MARK NITIKMAN
 
Rossmoor Community, Services Dist
Director Membership Services  
JEFFREY T. RIPS
Legislative Analyst/Homemaker  
SHANNON G. HOUGH
Information Technology Manager  
RONALD CASEY
Professional Businessperson  
ROBERT M. COHEN
 
Silverado-Modjeska, Recreation and Park Dist
Technology Executive  
MARTY WEEL
Architect  
KIP K. CRAIG
Retired Fire Chief  
MIKE COLGAN
Incumbent  
BRETT W. PETERSON
 
Costa Mesa Sanitary Dist
Orange County Waste Commissioner  
DAN WORTHINGTON
Businessman  
JAMES R. FISLER
Director, Costa Mesa Sanitary District  
JIM FERRYMAN
Director, Costa Mesa Sanitary District  
ART PERRY
 
Midway City Sanitary, Dist
Business Owner  
JOSEPH DOVINH
Local Business Owner  
FRANK A. COBO
Director, Midway City Sanitary District  
AL P. KRIPPNER
Management Services Officer  
VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK-PILGER
Director, Midway City Sanitary District  
JOY L. NEUGEBAUER
 
Irvine Ranch Water Dist
Director, Irvine Ranch Water District  
MARY AILEEN MATHEIS
Director, Irvine Ranch Water District  
DARRYL G. MILLER
Director, Irvine Ranch Water District  
JOHN B. WITHERS
Water Distribution Specialist  
BOYD L. SCHULTZ
 
Moulton Niguel Water, Dist, Div. 5
Businessman  
SHAUN RAMSEY
Laguna Niguel Commissioner/Businessman  
BRIAN S. PROBOLSKY
Appointed Incumbent  
BETTY PEQUET
 
Moulton Niguel Water, Dist, Div. 6
Water Resources Consultant  
LARRY MCKENNEY
Incumbent  
JOHN STEWARD
 
Moulton Niguel Water, Dist, Div 3, Short Term
Water Resource Engineer  
DONALD R. FROELICH
Appointed Director, Moulton Niguel Water District, Division 3  
TONY ENGLISH
 
Santa Margarita Water, Dist
Director, Santa Margarita Water District  
CHARLEY WILSON
Environmental Engineer  
BILL LAWSON
Software Developer  
GARY KEPHART
Water Scientist  
BETTY H. OLSON
 
Rossmoor/Los Alamitos, Area Sewer Dist
Retired Engineer  
JOSEPH MARTIN
Incumbent  
CHARLES E. (CHUCK) SYLVIA
Director, Rossmoor/Los Alamitos Area Sewer District  
WILLIAM C. POE
Incumbent  
JIM BELL
 
Orange County Water Dist, Div. 2
Businessman  
BILL NELSON
Director, Orange County Water District, Division 2  
DENIS R. BILODEAU
 
Orange County Water Dist, Div. 4
Notary Public  
LAWRENCE "LARRY" SANTUCCI
Director, Orange County Water District, Division 4  
PHILIP L. ANTHONY
 
South Coast Water Dist
Retired Geophysical Engineer  
WAYNE RAYFIELD
Retired Sanitary Engineer  
FAHD M. RIZK
Incumbent  
RICHARD D. RUNGE
Director, South Coast Water District  
INGRID MCGUIRE
Retired Finance Director  
GARY LANGDALE
Director South Coast Water District  
RICHARD GARDNER
Energy Industry Consultant  
RICHARD M. BANISTER
Electrical Engineer  
FRANK TUCKER
Trabuco Canyon Water, Dist
ADAM SMITH
Incumbent  
JIM HASELTON
Incumbent  
MATTHEW DISSTON
 
Yorba Linda Water Dist
Businessman/Teacher  
DAVID M. ROSENBERGER
Director, Yorba Linda Water District  
RICHARD P. "RIC" COLLETT
Director, Yorba Linda Water District  
MICHAEL JAMES BEVERAGE
 
Muni. Water Dist of O.C., Div. 6
Businessman/Contractor  
DONALD RITZE
Director, Trabuco Canyon Water District  
GLENN ACOSTA
Director, Municipal Water District of Orange County-Division 6  
ERGUN "ERIC" BAKALL
 
Muni. Water Dist of O.C., Div. 7
Councilmember/Retired Engineer  
MIKE WHIPPLE
Director, Municipal Water District of Orange County  
SUSAN HINMAN

 

We hope you enjoyed this issue of our Newsletter!

 

Sincerely,

 

Iger & Associates Team

 

Orange County Office
Iger & Associates
2102 Business Center Drive

Suite 142
Irvine, California 92612

 

(p) 949.723.4066
(f) 949.675.9343

 

Inland Empire Office
Iger & Associates
77-564A Country Club Drive

Suite 126
Palm Desert, California 92211

 

 

 

 

Web Bug from http://rs6.net/on.jsp?t=1102575688426.0.1101966356072.1&ts=S0403&o=http://ui.constantcontact.com/images1/s.gif